On January 15, 2020 at the premises of the Yerevan State Medical University the monitoring visit of the DPPHSS Project was carried out. The representatives of the Erasmus+ Office in Armenia met with the staff members of the universities involved in the project and discussed the project implementation from the perspective of institutions involved.
According to the results of the monitoring, in spite of the initial delays, the project has already advanced in the relevant work packages and deliverables. The monitoring has also revealed that the team has worked in the internal project management documents such as the Project Quality Assurance and Evaluation Plan, the Project Dissemination Plan, etc.
Following the findings of the preventative monitoring visit, some recommendations have been proposed. The partner universities form Armenia has already started their activities for carrying out the recommendations presented within the project’s monitoring.